People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairchild, Emma Australia (1846–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fairchild, Emma Australia (1846–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairchild-emma-australia-18322/text, accessed 23 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Staughton, Emma Australia
Birth

6 April 1846
Exford, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 March 1938
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage