People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairbairn, Marjorie Rose (1891–1951)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fairbairn, Marjorie Rose (1891–1951)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairbairn-marjorie-rose-27572/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jowett, Marjorie Rose
Birth

16 January 1891
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 April 1951
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage