People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ewart, Florence Maud (1864–1949)

musician

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Aldon, Sonia
  • Donaldson, Florence Maud
Birth

16 November 1864
London, Middlesex, England

Death

8 November 1949
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation