People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Sarah Smith (1851–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baker, Sarah Smith
Birth

15 September 1851
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 September 1932
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence