People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Sarah (1835–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nixon, Sarah
Birth

13 July 1835
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 October 1924
Nabiac, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence