People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Nancy (Fanny) (1869–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kerr, Nancy
Birth

21 February 1869
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Death

14 October 1937
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cerebral abscess

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence