People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Mary Ann (1829–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 19 December 1879, p 1

Citation details

'Everingham, Mary Ann (1829–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-mary-ann-24786/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Napthali, Mary Ann
Birth

27 March 1829
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 December 1879
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence