People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Maria Kezia (1839–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Northern Champion (Taree, NSW), 22 September 1920, p 2

Citation details

'Everingham, Maria Kezia (1839–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-maria-kezia-24875/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roberts, Maria Kezia
Birth

10 January 1839
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 September 1920
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

hemiplegia

Religious Influence