People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Isabella (1805–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 29 December 1868, p 1

Citation details

'Everingham, Isabella (1805–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-isabella-24913/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cotton, Isabella
  • Harradine, Isabella
Birth

1805
Ashwell, Hertfordshire, England

Death

22 December 1868
Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Occupation