People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Emmaline Ann (1861–1948)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nixon, Emmaline Ann
Birth

28 July 1861
Manning River, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1948
Taree, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence