People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Anna Maria (1834–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Richmond River Herald (NSW), 24 July 1914, p 4
  • funeral, Clarence and Richmond Examiner (Grafton, NSW), 23 July 1914, p 5

Citation details

'Everingham, Anna Maria (1834–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-anna-maria-24717/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cotton, Anna Maria
Birth

8 April 1834
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 July 1914
Coutts Crossing, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

senile gangrene

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence