People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everall, Maria (1802–1870)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goodwin, Maria
  • Sharman, Maria
Birth

18 February 1802
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

29 April 1870
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation