People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Embling, Elizabeth Harding (1846–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Embling, Elizabeth Harding (1846–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/embling-elizabeth-harding-18768/text, accessed 16 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Austin, Elizabeth Harding
Birth

22 August 1846
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 October 1933
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia