People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Emanuel, Dinah (1810–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Goulburn Herald and Chronicle (NSW), 23 February 1878, p 5

Citation details

'Emanuel, Dinah (1810–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/emanuel-dinah-20661/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Dinah
Birth

1810
Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Death

18 February 1878
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence