People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Rebecca (1804–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ellis, Rebecca (1804–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellis-rebecca-23543/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levey, Rebecca
Birth

1804
London, Middlesex, England

Death

3 September 1871
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence