People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Jessie Alice (1887–1955)

Jessie Alice Barker lived in Ballarat with her parents, Jesse and Mary Eliza Barker, in 1912.

Citation details

'Ellis, Jessie Alice (1887–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellis-jessie-alice-23089/text32359, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barker, Jessie Alice
Birth

1887

Death

1955
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage