People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Helen Dewhurst (1915–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ellis, Helen Dewhurst (1915–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellis-helen-dewhurst-22732/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Helen Dewhurst
Birth

1915
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1980
New South Wales, Australia