People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Eliza Dobson (1882–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ellis, Eliza Dobson (1882–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellis-eliza-dobson-22737/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacVean, Eliza Dobson
  • Good, Eliza Dobson
Birth

1882
Echuca, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence