People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Elliott, Leah Madeleine (Madge) (1896–1955)

dancer and actor

Leah Madeleine Elliott (1896-1955), by Maurice Seymour, 1930s

Leah Madeleine Elliott (1896-1955), by Maurice Seymour, 1930s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn3392119

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Leah Madeleine Elliott (1896-1955), by Maurice Seymour, 1930s

Leah Madeleine Elliott (1896-1955), by Maurice Seymour, 1930s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn3392119

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ritchard, Leah
Birth

12 May 1896
London, Middlesex, England

Death

8 August 1955
New York, New York, United States of America

Cultural Heritage
Occupation