People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Elliott, Doris Jane (1893–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Elliott, Doris Jane (1893–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/elliott-doris-jane-21845/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Merchant, Doris Jane
Birth

1893

Death

Hobart, Tasmania, Australia