People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Susannah (Susan) (1835–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dixon, Susannah
Birth

2 March 1835

Death

5 October 1912
Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage