People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Sarah (1832–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dixon, Sarah
Birth

13 May 1832
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 December 1912
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence