People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Mary Teresa (1867–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ellem, Mary Teresa (1867–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellem-mary-teresa-26980/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitzgerald, Mary Teresa
Birth

13 May 1867
Queensland, Australia

Death

4 February 1888
Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

drowned