People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Mary Ann (1838–1921)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Perkins, Mary Ann
Birth

23 August 1838
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 August 1921
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bladder)

Religious Influence