People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Alice (1840–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ellem, Alice (1840–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellem-alice-26978/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Perkins, Alice
Birth

28 October 1840
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 September 1906
Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence