People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellem, Agnes (1847–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Craft, Agnes
Birth

7 September 1847
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 January 1937
Glenreagh, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence