People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellard, Kate (1815–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ellard, Kate (1815–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellard-kate-29240/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mullen, Kate
  • Quelch, Kate
Birth

1815
Dublin, Ireland

Death

28 December 1900
Mont Albert, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage