People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eliot-Cohen, Dulcie (1894–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Eliot-Cohen, Dulcie (1894–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/eliot-cohen-dulcie-21948/text, accessed 25 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mayer, Dulcie
Birth

1894
London, Middlesex, England

Death

8 October 1958
East Woodhay, Berkshire, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence