People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eglinton, Louisa (1850–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Advertiser (Adelaide), 17 December 1875, p 4

Citation details

'Eglinton, Louisa (1850–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/eglinton-louisa-22806/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Radford, Louisa
Birth

1850
Plymouth, Devon, England

Death

12 December 1875
Forreston, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage