People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Egan, Emmeline (1842–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gaudry, Emmeline
Birth

1842
Burragorang, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 August 1907
Burragorang, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence