People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edwards, Olive Esther (1896–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Edwards, Olive Esther (1896–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/edwards-olive-esther-22767/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sheeran, Olive Esther
Birth

13 August 1896
Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1971
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence