People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edwards, Marion (Bill) (1874–1956)

transsexual barman, pony trainer and bookmaker

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, William Ernest
Birth

19 March 1874
Murchison, Victoria, Australia

Death

22 March 1956
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation