People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edols, Margaret Moline (Peg) (1921–2012)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Edols, Margaret Moline (Peg) (1921–2012)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/edols-margaret-moline-peg-22685/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Prichard, Margaret Moline
Birth

1 February 1921
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

28 February 2012
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Military Service