People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edgar, Ethel Julia (1871–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Edgar, Ethel Julia (1871–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/edgar-ethel-julia-21921/text, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Ethel Julia
Birth

31 August 1871
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

15 October 1922
Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence