People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eatock, Lucy Harriet (1874–1950)

political activist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wakenshaw, Lucy
Birth

7 June 1874
Springsure, Queensland, Australia

Death

12 February 1950
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation