People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eather, Eliza (1825–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Eather, Eliza (1825–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/eather-eliza-27046/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hough, Eliza
Birth

12 December 1825
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 December 1870
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence