People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dwyer, James Francis (1874–1952)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burglar Bill
  • Marat
Birth

22 April 1874
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 November 1952
Pau, France

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation