People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dutton, Charlotte da Silva (1814–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dutton, Charlotte da Silva (1814–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dutton-charlotte-da-silva-14765/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Charlotte da Silva
Birth

1814

Death

11 May 1885
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence