People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Sarah (1850–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Schofield, Sarah
Birth

1850
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 February 1937
Roma, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence