People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunn, Martha Rose (1842–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dunn, Martha Rose (1842–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunn-martha-rose-25099/text, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pawley, Martha Rose
Birth

20 June 1842
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 July 1880
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence