People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunlop, Eliza Hamilton (1796–1880)

lyric writer and student of the Aboriginals

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hamilton, Eliza
  • Law, Eliza Hamilton
Birth

1796
Armagh, Ireland

Death

20 June 1880
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation