People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dungey, Sarah (1832–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dungey, Sarah (1832–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dungey-sarah-26839/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Sarah
Birth

29 December 1832
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 November 1907
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence