People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Duncan, Lady Jean Gordon (1860–1927)

pastoralist's wife and charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grant, Jean Gordon
Birth

1860
London, Middlesex, England

Death

June 1927
West Grimstead, Sussex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations