People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Duncan, Jane Morison (1854–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Duncan, Jane Morison (1854–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/duncan-jane-morison-22814/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harvey, Jane Morison
Birth

24 August 1854
Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Death

1 November 1874
Watervale, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage