People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Duncan-Hughes, Gertrude Rosalie (Gertie) (1890–1990)

Gertrude Rosalie Duncan-Hughes, 25 February 1925 Lafayette

Gertrude Rosalie Duncan-Hughes, 25 February 1925 Lafayette

(GP) L8562, V&A Lafayette Negative Archive

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Duncan-Hughes, Gertrude Rosalie (Gertie) (1890–1990)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/duncan-hughes-gertrude-rosalie-gertie-22812/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Gertrude Rosalie Duncan-Hughes, 25 February 1925 Lafayette

Gertrude Rosalie Duncan-Hughes, 25 February 1925 Lafayette

(GP) L8562, V&A Lafayette Negative Archive

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dean, Gertrude Rosalie
Birth

14 May 1890
Kensington Park, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

1990
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence