People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dugdale, Henrietta Augusta (1827–1918)

feminist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Worrell, Henrietta
  • Johnson, Henrietta
Birth

14 May 1827
London, Middlesex, England

Death

17 June 1918
Point Lonsdale, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation