People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Duffy, Sir Frank Gavan (1852–1936)

chief justice

Frank Gavan Duffy (1852-1936), by unknown photographer, 1900s

Frank Gavan Duffy (1852-1936), by unknown photographer, 1900s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an23609484

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Frank Gavan Duffy (1852-1936), by unknown photographer, 1900s

Frank Gavan Duffy (1852-1936), by unknown photographer, 1900s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an23609484

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vie Manquée
Birth

29 February 1852
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

Death

29 July 1936

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation