People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Duffield, Phoebe (1825–1890)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Phoebe Duffield, c1880

Phoebe Duffield, c1880

State Library of South Australia, B 25170

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnstone, Phoebe
Birth

1825
England

Death

15 May 1890
Gawler, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence