People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Driver, Mary Ann (1808–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Driver, Mary Ann (1808–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/driver-mary-ann-25389/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Mary Ann
Birth

26 August 1808
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 November 1894
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence