People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Sophia Isabella (1769–1855)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Doyle, Sophia Isabella (1769–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-sophia-isabella-17554/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Norris, Sophia Isabella
Birth

7 June 1769

Death

2 May 1855
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship